Chauffeured transfers in Luzern · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Luzern with the fare shown first
Luzern arranges pre-booked transfers in Luzern (Switzerland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CHF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CHF, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Luzern, each with its page
- Küssnacht am Rigifrom CHF 202.8445 min
- Hirslanden St. Anna in Meggenfrom CHF 222.7252 min
- Luzerner Kantonsspital Luzernfrom CHF 224.5649 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Luzern requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Luzern and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Luzern
CHF 29.92
the cheapest route
45 min
Flughafen Zürich → Küssnacht am Rigi
Prices by route
Guide prices in Luzern, in CHF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Zürich → Küssnacht am Rigi57.8 km · 45 minCHF 202.84from
- Flughafen Zürich → Hirslanden St. Anna in Meggen63.4 km · 52 minCHF 222.72from
- Flughafen Zürich → Luzerner Kantonsspital Luzern64.7 km · 49 minCHF 224.56from
- Flughafen Zürich → Hofkirche St. Leodegar65.4 km · 51 minCHF 227.72from
- Flughafen Zürich → Männliturm66 km · 49 minCHF 228.20from
- Flughafen Zürich → Kurhaus Seeblick AG65 km · 56 minCHF 229.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Zürich → Küssnacht am Rigi | 57.8 km | 45 min | CHF 202.84 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → Hirslanden St. Anna in Meggen | 63.4 km | 52 min | CHF 222.72 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → Luzerner Kantonsspital Luzern | 64.7 km | 49 min | CHF 224.56 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → Hofkirche St. Leodegar | 65.4 km | 51 min | CHF 227.72 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → Männliturm | 66 km | 49 min | CHF 228.20 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → Kurhaus Seeblick AG | 65 km | 56 min | CHF 229.60 | See details |
Within Luzern
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Luzern, at the same fixed price.
- Küssnacht am Rigi → Hirslanden St. Anna in Meggen6.4 km · 10 minCHF 29.92from
- Mattenhof → Hirslanden Klinik St. Anna5.7 km · 15 minCHF 30.96from
- Küssnacht am Rigi → Kurhaus Seeblick AG7.8 km · 13 minCHF 35.64from
- Küssnacht am Rigi → Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern11.6 km · 18 minCHF 49.28from
- Küssnacht am Rigi → Hirslanden Klinik St. Anna12.2 km · 19 minCHF 51.56from
- Küssnacht am Rigi → Löwendenkmal12.5 km · 20 minCHF 53.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Küssnacht am Rigi → Hirslanden St. Anna in Meggen | 6.4 km | 10 min | CHF 29.92 | See details |
| Mattenhof → Hirslanden Klinik St. Anna | 5.7 km | 15 min | CHF 30.96 | See details |
| Küssnacht am Rigi → Kurhaus Seeblick AG | 7.8 km | 13 min | CHF 35.64 | See details |
| Küssnacht am Rigi → Mandarin Oriental Palace, Luzern | 11.6 km | 18 min | CHF 49.28 | See details |
| Küssnacht am Rigi → Hirslanden Klinik St. Anna | 12.2 km | 19 min | CHF 51.56 | See details |
| Küssnacht am Rigi → Löwendenkmal | 12.5 km | 20 min | CHF 53.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Luzern
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Zürich
from CHF 202.84Airport
Schweiz
See prices and book →Küssnacht am Rigi
from CHF 29.92Station
6403 Küssnacht, Schweiz
See prices and book →Mattenhof
from CHF 30.96Station
6010 Kriens, Schweiz
See prices and book →Hirslanden Klinik St. Anna
from CHF 30.96Hospital
Sankt-Anna-Strasse 32, 6006 Luzern
See prices and book →Hirslanden St. Anna in Meggen
from CHF 29.92Hospital
Huobmattstrasse 9, 6045 Meggen
See prices and book →Kinderspital Zentralschweiz - Luzerner Kantonsspital
from CHF 58.76Hospital
Kantonsspital 36, 6004 Luzern
See prices and book →Kurhaus Seeblick AG
from CHF 35.64Hospital
Baumenweg 20, 6353 Weggis
See prices and book →Lucerne Clinic - Schönheitsklinik / Führend für Brustvergrösserungen in der Schweiz
from CHF 56.80Hospital
Seidenhofstrasse 9, 6003 Luzern
See prices and book →Luzerner Kantonsspital Luzern
from CHF 57.60Hospital
Kantonsspital 37, 6004 Luzern
See prices and book →Spital Nidwalden
from CHF 105.84Hospital
Ennetmooserstrasse 19, 6370 Stans
See prices and book →ZURZACH Care – Rehaklinik & Ambulantes Zentrum Sonnmatt Luzern
from CHF 53.28Hospital
Sonnmatt 1, Postfach 6550, 6000 Luzern
See prices and book →AMERON Luzern Hotel Flora
from CHF 56.80Hotel
Seidenhofstrasse 5, 6002 Luzern
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Luzern?
In Luzern and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Luzern centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CHF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Luzern?
The fare in CHF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Luzern?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Luzern?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Luzern, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car